Schedule History

PROGRAM OVERALL RECORD ( 1948-2015)

447 – 227 – 7

Schedule History from 1973 (Bob Gregg)

1973 SCHEDULE       1974 SCHEDULE  
BELMONT 15-13 W BELMONT 35-9 L
BEAVERCREEK 7-0 W TROY 28-7 L
FAIRBORN BAKER 14-0 L BEAVERCREEK 7-0 W
WAYNE 28-13 L FAIRBORN BAKER 16-6 L
XENIA 17-10 L WAYNE 31-0 L
STEBBINS 27-14 L XENIA 7-0 W
FAIRMONT WEST 14-13 W STEBBINS 35-27 L
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 14-0 L FAIRMONT WEST 26-6 L
FAIRMONT EAST 19-7 L SPRINGFIELD NORTH 41-7 W
TROY 20-0 L FAIRMONT EAST 27-0 W
Record 3-7 Record 4-6
1975 SCHEDULE       1976 SCHEDULE  
BELMONT 42-0 W WEST CARROLLTON 47-0 W
TROY 20-6 W FAIRMONT EAST 20-14 W
BEAVERCREEK 22-0 W TROY 21-7 W
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 28-8 W BEAVERCREEK 31-0 W
WAYNE 24-0 W SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 3-0 W
XENIA 20-6 W WAYNE 45-0 W
STEBBINS 13-0 W XENIA 35-0 W
FAIRMONT WEST 14-7 L STEBBINS 27-7 W
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 50-7 W FAIRMONT WEST 27-6 W
FAIRMONT EAST 24-7 W SPRINGFIELD NORTH 62-0 W
WOL Champions Record 9-1 WOL Champions Record 10-0
1977 SCHEDULE       1978 SCHEDULE  
WEST CARROLLTON 17-0 W CIN. PRINCETON 40-20 L
FAIRMONT EAST 6-0 W SPRINGFIELD NORTH 10-7 W
TROY 33-26 W FAIRMONT EAST 21-7 W
BEAVERRCREEK 44-7 W TROY 22-8 W
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 44-12 W BEAVERCREEK 16-0 W
WAYNE 31-10 W SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 45-20 W
XENIA 35-14 W WAYNE 42-6 W
STEBBINS 35-3 W XENIA 24-7 W
FAIRMONT WEST 33-0 W STEBBINS 34-7 W
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 44-10 W FAIRMONT WEST 14-7 W
WOL Champions Record 10-0 WOL Champions Record 9-1
1979 SCHEDULE       1980 SCHEDULE  
CIN. PRINCETON 21-11 L CIN. MOELLER 20-14 L
FAIRMONT EAST 17-7 W FAIRMONT WEST 14-12 W
TROY 36-13 W SPRINGFIELD NORTH 21-0 W
BEAVERCREEK 30-9 W FAIRMONT EAST 28-0 W
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 49-0 W TROY 14-13 W
WAYNE 51-14 W BEAVERCREEK 21-0 W
XENIA 14-0 W SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 14-7 W
STEBBINS 31-0 W WAYNE 35-6 W
FAIRMONT WEST 42-3 W XENIA 7-0 W
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 32-6 W STEBBINS 21-6 W
WOL Champions Record 9-1 WOL Champions Record 9-1
1981 SCHEDULE       1982 SCHEDULE  
CIN. MOELLER 21-7 L NORTHMONT 17-6 W
FAIRMONT WEST 7-0 W STEBBINS 10-9 L
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 42-14 W FAIRMONT WEST 20-0 W
FAIRMONT EAST 14-0 W SPRINGFIELD NORTH 40-0 W
TROY 23-3 W FAIRMONT EAST 31-7 W
BEAVERCREEK 18-14 W CARROLL 45-7 W
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 14-6 W BEAVERCREEK 30-0 W
WAYNE 14-6 L SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 14-0 W
XENIA 14-6 W WAYNE 10-7 W
STEBBINS 10-6 W XENIA 28-7 W
WOL Champions Record 8-2 WOL Champions Record 9-1
1983 SCHEDULE       1984 SCHEDULE  
NORTHMONT 41-0 W NORTHMONT 21-0 W
STEBBINS 23-0 W XENIA 42-0 W
FAIRBORN 49-7 W STEBBINS 35-0 W
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 55-0 W FAIRBORN 44-0 W
FAIRMONT 37-0 W SPRINGFIELD NORTH 34-0 W
CARROLL 32-7 W FAIRMONT 22-3 W
BEAVERCREEK 47-9 W CARROLL 58-7 W
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 21-12 W BEAVERCREEK 36-8 W
WAYNE 33-0 W SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 36-8 W
XENIA 14-0 W WAYNE 28-20 W
CIN. MOELLER* 10-7 W
TOLEDO ST.FRANCIS** 14-11 L
WOL Champions Record 10-0 WOL Champions Record 11-1
* Regional Finals
** State Semi-Finals
1985 SCHEDULE       1986 SCHEDULE  
NORTHMONT 19-0 W CIN. PRINCETON 22-21 W
XENIA 21-8 W WAYNE 28-13 W
STEBBINS 28-0 W XENIA 21-7 W
FAIRBORN 32-15 W STEBBINS 36-0 W
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 26-10 W FAIRBORN 46-14 W
FAIRMONT 31-14 W SPRINGFIELD NORTH 24-3 W
CARROLL 24-9 W FAIRMONT 21-14 W
BEAVERCREEK 21-7 L CARROLL 36-10 W
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 30-0 W BEAVERCREEK 21-19 W
WAYNE 26-15 L SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 13-8 W
DUNBAR* 19-14 L
WOL Champions Record 8-2 WOL Champions Record 10-1
*State Playoffs
1987 SCHEDULE       1988 SCHEDULE  
CIN. PRINCETON 41-7 L CIN. PRINCETON 45-3 L
WAYNE 44-14 L WAYNE 14-3 L
XENIA 28-27 L XENIA 10-3  OT W
STEBBINS 20-0 W STEBBINS 14-3 W
FAIRBORN 48-27 W FAIRBORN 28-12 W
W. CARROLLTON 30-0 W W. CARROLLTON 17-7 W
FAIRMONT 39-0 W FAIRMONT 16-14 W
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 36-0 W SPRINGFIELD NORTH 27-10 L
BEAVERCREEK 29-7 W BEAVERCREEK 19-0 W
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 43-8 W SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 3-0 W
Record 7-3 Record 7-3
1989 SCHEDULE       1990 SCHEDULE  
PRINCETON 28-14 L PRINCETON 14-0 L
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 7-3 W W. CARROLLTON 35-3 W
WAYNE 17-7 L DUNBAR 24-13 W
XENIA 7-0 W SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 42-0 W
STEBBINS 24-0 W WAYNE 9-3 L
FAIRBORN 35-20 W XENIA 42-12 W
W. CARROLLTON 17-7 L FAIRMONT 43-6 W
FAIRMONT 30-0 W FAIRBORN 21-6 W
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 24-6 W BEAVERCREEK 26-0 W
BEAVERCREEK 19-12 W SPRINGFIELD NORTH 50-14 W
7-3 8-2
1991 SCHEDULE       1992 SCHEDULE  
CIN. PRINCETON 41-3 L CIN. ST. XAVIER 34-10 L
W. CARROLLTON 20-0 W W. CARROLLTON 24-0 W
DUNBAR 19-12 W DUNBAR 22-0 W
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 33-6 W SPRINGFIELD NORTH 14-11 L
WAYNE 29-12 W SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 50-21 W
XENIA 37-14 W WAYNE 35-0 W
FAIRMONT 50-13 W XENIA 23-9 L
FAIRBORN 29-0 W FAIRMONT 47-41 2OT L
BEAVERCREEK 35-13 W FAIRBORN 34-14 W
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 49-14 W BEAVERCREEK 55-7 W
CIN. ELDER* 26-17 W
OXFORD TALAWANDA** 34-33 W
COLUMBUSBROOKHAVEN*** 30-14 W
CLEVELANDST. IGNATIUS**** 24-21 L
WOL Champions Record 12-2 Record 6-4
* State Playoffs
**Regional Finals
***State Semi-Finals
****State Finals
1993 SCHEDULE       1994 SCHEDULE  
CIN. ST. XAVIER 38-7 W CIN. ST. XAVIER 27-0 L
W. CARROLLTON 41-0 W AKRON, BUCTEL 29-6 W
DUNBAR 48-0 W COLERAIN 28-13 L
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 54-0 W BEAVERCREEK 55-28 W
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 62-54 W SPRINGFIELD NORTH 41-20 W
WAYNE 29-6 W SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 21-14 W
XENIA 41-0 W WAYNE 24-23 L
FAIRMONT 45-0 W XENIA 31-21 W
FAIRBORN 56-7 W FAIRMONT 28-18 L
BEAVERCREEK 35-7 W FAIRBORN 32-28 W
CIN. MOELLER* 31-14 L
WOL Champions Record 10-1 Record 6-4
* State Playoffs
1995 SCHEDULE       1996 SCHEDULE  
CIN. ST. XAVIER 42-8 L CIN. OAK HILLS 38-36 W
MIDDLETOWN 9-7 W MIDDLETOWN 28-18 L
COLERAIN 19-6 L TROY 48-20 L
BEAVERCREEK 39-6 W FAIRBORN 35-14 W
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 37-0 W BEAVERCREEK 19-0 W
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 20-7 L SPRINGFIELD NORTH 31-13 W
WAYNE 34-6 W SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 27-25 L
XENIA 30-12 W WAYNE 35-26 L
FAIRMONT 28-6 L XENIA 18-13 W
FAIRBORN 40-14 W FAIRMONT 21-18 W
Record 6-4 Record 6-4
1997 SCHEDULE       1998 SCHEDULE  
OAK HILLS 27-23 L HAMILTON 49-34 W
MIDDLETOWN 24-20 L MIDDLETOWN 38-21 W
TROY 56-25 L TROY 49-43 L
FAIRBORN 42-17 W FAIRMONT 55-6 W
BEAVERCREEK 33-6 W FAIRBORN 70-0 W
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 52-36 W BEAVERCREEK 56-13 W
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 36-6 L SPRINGFIELD NORTH 79-14 W
WAYNE 49-28 W SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 30-26 W
XENIA 42-26 W WAYNE 37-10 W
FAIRMONT 28-23 L XENIA 51-6 W
COLERAIN* 28-27 L
Record 5-5 WOL Champions Record 9-2
* State Playoffs
1999 SCHEDULE       2000 SCHEDULE  
HAMILTON 62-14 W HAMILTON 16-10 L
MIDDLETOWN 52-20 W MIDDLETOWN 34-13 W
TROY 39-6 W TROY 34-0 L
FAIRMONT 41-0 W XENIA 21-20 L
FAIRBORN 40-14 W FAIRMONT 28-10 W
BEAVERCREEK 64-7 W FAIRBORN 43-6 W
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 63-13 W BEAVERCREEK 26-0 W
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 58-6 W SPRINGFIELD NORTH 24-3 W
WAYNE 35-14 W SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 27-26 W
XENIA 62-26 W WAYNE 20-17 L
MASON* 35-31 W
CIN. ELDER** 49-42 L
WOL Champions Record 11-1 WOL Champions Record 6-4
* State Playoffs
**Regional Quarter Finals
2001 SCHEDULE       2002 SCHEDULE  
HAMILTON 13-6 L HAMILTON 32-14 W
MIDDLETOWN 42-12 L MIDDLETOWN 38-15 W
TROY 36-6 L TROY 41-12 W
WAYNE 48-7 L WAYNE 24-0 L
GREENVILLE 19-7 W GREENVILLE 45-6 W
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 21-7 L SPRINGFIELD NORTH 42-7 W
FAIRMONT 21-14 W FAIRMONT 27-0 W
XENIA 35-21 L XENIA 20-17 L
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 34-7 L SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 42-14 W
BEAVERCREEK 17-7 W BEAVERCREEK 9-0 W
Record 3-7 Record 8-2
2003 SCHEDULE       2004 SCHEDULE  
FAIRFIELD 31-15 W FAIRFIELD 38-3 W
MIDDLETOWN 23-18 L TROY 35-0 W
TROTWOOD 28-7 W McDOWELL (PA) 31-14 W
TROY 21-17 L TROTWOOD 45-0 W
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 35-7 W SPRINGFIELD NORTH 55-21 W
FAIRMONT 41-0 W FAIRMONT 28-7 W
XENIA 18-6 W XENIA 28-27 W
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 28-7 W SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 54-14 W
WAYNE 21-20 L WAYNE 35-27 W
BEAVERCREEK 38-7 W BEAVERCREEK 35-20 W
MASON* 34-7 W
COLERAIN** 35-0 L
Record 7-3 GWOC Champions Record 11-1
* State Playoffs
**Regional Quarter Finals
2005 SCHEDULE       2006 SCHEDULE  
FAIRFIELD 14-3 W FAIRFIELD 42-8 W
PRINCETON 21-17 W PRINCETON 62-9 W
NORTHMONT 20-7 W NORTHMONT 42-30 L
XENIA 31-12 W DON BOSCO, NJ 21-0 L
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 28-12 W XENIA 42-0 W
PIQUA 34-7 W BEAVERCREEK 38-24 W
BEAVERCREEK 28-0 W SPRINGFIELD NORTH 62-20 W
WAYNE 38-0 L WAYNE 21-13 W
FAIRMONT 28-0 W SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 76-6 W
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 41-7 W FAIRMONT 63-6 W
NORTHMONT 35-33 W
WAYNE 29-28 L
Record 10-2 GWOC Champions Record 8-2
* State Playoffs
**Regional Quarter Finals
2007 SCHEDULE       2008 SCHEDULE  
LAKOTA EAST 24-0 W LAKOTA EAST 42-14 W
PRINCETON 43-42 L PRINCETON 49-30 W
NORTHMONT 14-7 W MOELLER 34-30 L
BYRNES, S.C. 38-31 L TROY 48-14 W
XENIA 41-14 W MIAMSBURG 54-0 W
BEAVERCREEK 45-0 W SPRINGFIELD 7-0 L
SPRINGFIELD NORTH 49-13 W BEAVERCREEK 37-31 W
WAYNE 28-21 W NORTHMONT 28-21 L
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH 42-0 W WAYNE 31-14 W
FAIRMONT 49-14 W FAIRMONT 41-13 W
PRINCETON* 42-14 W ELDER* 52-27 L
ST. XAVIER** 31-6 L
GWOC Champions Record 9-3 Record 7-4
* State Playoffs * State Playoffs
**Regional Quarter Finals
2009 SCHEDULE       2010 SCHEDULE  
LAKOTA EAST 24-6 W LAKOTA EAST 42-6 W
MASON 34-14 W MASON 30-7 W
CINCINNATI MOELLER 21-19 L ALTER 24-7 W
TROY 40-7 W CLEVELAND ST. IGNATIUS 31-7 W
MIAMISBURG 69-0 W SPRINGBORO 28-13 W
SPRINGFIELD 38-6 W FAIRMONT 59-0 W
BEAVERCREEK 42-12 W NORTHMONT 24-21 OT L
NORTHMONT 32-0 W WAYNE 34-10 L
WAYNE 42-20 L SPRINGFIELD 14-0 W
FAIRMONT 44-13 W BEAVERCREEK 51-7 W
CINCINNATI ST. XAVIER* 37-12 L CINCINNATI MOELLER* 27-17 W
WAYNE** 36-33 2OT L
GWOC Champions Record 8-3 Record 9-3
* State Playoffs * State Playoffs
**Regional Quarter Finals
2011 SCHEDULE       2012 SCHEDULE  
CINCINNATI ELDER 33-14 L CINCINNATI ELDER 34 – 21 L
INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL 34-17 L SPRINGBORO 42 – 32 L
OAKRIDGE, CANADA 63-7 W WITHROW 27 – 21 W
CLEVELAND ST. IGNATIUS 27-8 L LEBANON 28 – 19 W
SPRINGBORO 55-17 W GREENVILLE 64 – 7 W
FAIRMONT 49-21 W FAIRMONT 17 – 13 W
NORTHMONT 34-7 W NORTHMONT 13 – 0 W
WAYNE 63-35 W WAYNE 26 – 10 L
SPRINGFIELD 56-15 W BEAVERCREEK 27 – 21 L
BEAVERCREEK 63-7 W SPRINGFIELD 41 – 6 W
MIDDLETOWN* 28-10 L
GWOC Champions Record 7-4 Record 6-4
*State Playoffs
2013 SCHEDULE       2014 SCHEDULE  
COLUMBUS PICKERINGTON 38-33 W GLENBARD NORTH ILLINOIS  33-28  W
SPRINGBORO 63-20 W SPRINGBORO  27-24  W
CINCINNATI WITHROW 42-14 W LEBANON  21-7  W
LEBANON 42-14 W TROTWOOD MADISON  21-14  W
NAPLES FLORIDA 38-37 2OT W WEST CARROLLTON  61-6  W
FAIRMONT 35-21 W FAIRMONT  21-20 OT  W
NORTHMONT 41-34 L NORTHMONT  41-9  W
WAYNE 42-35 L BEAVERCREEK  48-14  W
BEAVERCREEK 31-29 W SPRINGFIELD  50-20  W
SPRINGFIELD 41-6 W WAYNE  19-14  W
DUBLIN COFFMAN* 42-14 L LAKOTA WEST*  21-15  L
Record 8-3 Record 10-1
*State Playoffs  *State Playoffs
2015 SCHEDULE        
FAIRFIELD@ LAKOTA EAST 35-32 L
SPRINGBORO 50-49 L
LEBANON 40-35 W
TROTWOOD MADISON 36-33 W
ELDER 56-39 L
FAIRMONT 53-21 W
NORTHMONT 62-41 W
BEAVERCREEK 35-28 W
SPRINGFIELD 35-32 W
WAYNE 56-17 L
Record 6-4

 



CentervilleElksFootball.com is made possible by the Centerville Quarterback Club and the support of sponsors from the Centerville community